Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

from 3.50

Apricot Kernel oil is slightly lighter than sweet almond oil and makes a great carrier oil for roll on perfumes.

it also gives a nice light texture to massage blends- and works best at a 15-20% concentration for this purpose.

Apricot kernel is an amazing skin care oil, as well- and it is perfect for the delicate skin around the eyes because of its lightness. It is also slightly astringent and tightens the skin. It is very high in the antioxidants A, C, and E.

This listing is for either 1 2oz or 1 4oz bottle of Apricot Kernel Oil. This oil is completely unscented, and does not have any aroma that will affect you aromatherapy or massage blends.

The statements in this listing have not been evaluated by the FDA and this product is not intended to prevent, treat, or cure any disease. Please consult your physician for any ongoing medical conditions. Essential oils should not be taken internally and should not be applied to the skin without first diluting them. Avoid using essential oils if you are pregnant or nursing.

Size:
Quantity:
Add To Cart